St. Louis Wings on Facebook St. Louis Wings on Twitter St. Louis Wings on Instagram St. Louis Wings on YouTube
ORDER NOW
ORDER NOW

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

St. Louis is committed to using all commercially reasonable efforts in order to protect the privacy of personal information provided to us by website visitors. Personal information obtained in the course of conducting our business will not be collected, used or disclosed except in compliance with governing legislation, including Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. We never sell, rent or otherwise share any personal information we obtain with third parties, unless we have notified you at an e-mail address you provided that we intend to do so and we give you the opportunity to decline to have your personal information shared with the third parties. Sometimes we use agents or contractors for processing or fulfillment. Such agents or contractors are required to use your personal information only for purposes of carrying out the services they are performing for St. Louis and are bound to safeguard the information transferred to them with measures comparable to the measures we use. We reserve the right to revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. It is your responsibility to review this Policy when you visit our website. If you do not agree with our Policy, you should cease use of this website immediately.

Copyright and Trademarks

All contents of this website are the exclusive property of St. Louis or, as applicable, entities from whom St. Louis has licensed such content, and are protected under the copyright and trade-mark laws of Canada. All rights reserved. The information on this website may not be copied (except for personal use where indicated), reproduced or distributed in any form or by any means whether electronic, mechanical, printed, photocopied, recorded or otherwise, without the prior written permission of St. Louis. Any infringement of our copyright and/or trademark rights will result in appropriate legal action.

Indemnification

Upon request by St. Louis, you agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless St. Louis and its affiliates and their directors, officers, employees, franchisees and agents against any claims, demands, actions, damages or other liabilities, including without limitation, expenses and legal fees, that arise from your use of this website. St. Louis reserves the right, at its own expense, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, in which event you will cooperate with St. Louis in asserting any available defenses.

Links to Other Websites

We have provided links to other websites that we thought might be of interest to you. If you access any of these linked websites, you may leave this website. You agree that if you visit any linked website, you do so at your own risk. St. Louis makes no warranty or representation, and there is no condition, express, implied or statutory, regarding the content on any linked website.

Links do not imply that St. Louis sponsors, endorses, is affiliated or associated with, or is legally authorized to use any trademark, trade name, logo, copyrighted work or other intellectual property displayed in or accessible through the links, or that any linked website is authorized to use any trademark, trade name, logo, copyrighted work or other intellectual property of St. Louis. You agree that St. Louis is not responsible or liable for the availability of, or content on, other websites or for supplementing, updating or correcting information contained on other websites.

General

These terms and conditions contained herein and any subsequent revisions shall be governed by and interpreted according to the laws of the Province of Ontario or Canada as may be applicable. If you have any questions or concerns about our website or our Privacy Policy, please email us at info@stlouisfranchise.com or write to us at the following address:

St. Louis Franchise Limited
2040 Yonge Street, Suite 200B
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
M4S 1Z9